Skip to content
Contact Us
Contact Us

Refine

view all

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at House Of Furniture/Allan's Gallery in Lubbock, TX. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Lubbock, TX to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.
  • Temmpton Power Reclining Sectional Sofa image
    Save $1,004.69

    Temmpton Power Reclining Sectional Sofa

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $4,353.67
    Current price $3,348.98

    A mid-century modern update to a retro classic, this sectional is generously adaptable. Its combination of skillfully matched leather and faux leat...

    View full details
    Original price $4,353.67
    Current price $3,348.98
    Save $1,004.69
  • Temmpton Dual Power Leather Reclining Modular Loveseat with Console image
    Save $887.73

    Temmpton Dual Power Leather Reclining Modular Loveseat with Console

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $3,846.83
    Current price $2,959.10

    A mid-century modern update to a retro classic, this sectional is generously adaptable. Its combination of skillfully matched leather and faux leat...

    View full details
    Original price $3,846.83
    Current price $2,959.10
    Save $887.73
  • Temmpton Power Reclining Sectional Loveseat image
    Save $745.55

    Temmpton Power Reclining Sectional Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $3,230.71
    Current price $2,485.16

    A mid-century modern update to a retro classic, this sectional is generously adaptable. Its combination of skillfully matched leather and faux leat...

    View full details
    Original price $3,230.71
    Current price $2,485.16
    Save $745.55
  • Temmpton Power Reclining Sectional image
    Sale

    Temmpton Power Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    from $5,796.67

    A mid-century modern update to a retro classic, this sectional is generously adaptable. Its combination of skillfully matched leather and faux leat...

    View full details
    from $5,796.67
    Sale
  • Telora Sofa image
    Save $178.94

    Telora Sofa

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $775.41
    Current price $596.47

    Small-scale style, tailored to perfection. This sofa echoes retro aesthetics with warm caramel faux leather, while its ultra-linear silhouette inco...

    View full details
    Original price $775.41
    Current price $596.47
    Save $178.94
  • Save $557.17

    Telora Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $2,414.40
    Current price $1,857.23

    Small-scale style, tailored to perfection. This seating package echoes retro aesthetics with warm caramel faux leather, while its ultra-linear silh...

    View full details
    Original price $2,414.40
    Current price $1,857.23
    Save $557.17
  • Telora Loveseat image
    Save $164.96

    Telora Loveseat

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $714.84
    Current price $549.88

    Small-scale style, tailored to perfection. This loveseat echoes retro aesthetics with warm caramel faux leather, while its ultra-linear silhouette ...

    View full details
    Original price $714.84
    Current price $549.88
    Save $164.96
  • Telora Chair image
    Save $137.62

    Telora Chair

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $596.36
    Current price $458.74

    Small-scale style, tailored to perfection. This chair echoes retro aesthetics with warm caramel faux leather, while its ultra-linear silhouette inc...

    View full details
    Original price $596.36
    Current price $458.74
    Save $137.62
  • Tayner Accent Cabinet image
    Save $145.22

    Tayner Accent Cabinet

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $629.28
    Current price $484.06

    Style? Tons. Storage? Check. This accent cabinet adds more than just a contemporary cool design to your space. Finished in black and goldtone with ...

    View full details
    Original price $629.28
    Current price $484.06
    Save $145.22
  • Tartonelle Accent Chair image
    Save $159.50

    Tartonelle Accent Chair

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $691.16
    Current price $531.66

    Fresh and sophisticated. This accent chair with button tufting is a classy addition to your home. Inside-out design with linen weave fabric on the ...

    View full details
    Original price $691.16
    Current price $531.66
    Save $159.50
  • Tanidore Coffee Table image
    Save $146.74

    Tanidore Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $635.86
    Current price $489.12

    Not only does the stunning Tanidore coffee table enhance the aesthetic of your home, but it also provides practicality and functionality. Crafted w...

    View full details
    Original price $635.86
    Current price $489.12
    Save $146.74
  • Tambo Recliner image
    Save $173.17

    Tambo Recliner

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $750.41
    Current price $577.24

    With plush cushions and angled pillow top arms, this rocker recliner takes comfort to a whole new level. Faux vintage leather requires minimal care...

    View full details
    Original price $750.41
    Current price $577.24
    Save $173.17
  • Save $725.49

    Tambo Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $3,143.79
    Current price $2,418.30

    With plush cushions and wraparound pillow top arms, this 2-piece sectional and recliner set takes comfort to a whole new level. Its faux vintage le...

    View full details
    Original price $3,143.79
    Current price $2,418.30
    Save $725.49
  • Tambo 2-Piece Reclining Sectional image
    Save $552.32

    Tambo 2-Piece Reclining Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $2,393.38
    Current price $1,841.06

    With plush cushions and wraparound pillow top arms, this sectional takes comfort to a whole new level. Faux vintage leather requires minimal care, ...

    View full details
    Original price $2,393.38
    Current price $1,841.06
    Save $552.32
  • Surmour Stacked Coffee Table image
    Save $122.74

    Surmour Stacked Coffee Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $531.87
    Current price $409.13

    Striking contemporary form, meet can’t-miss function. This stacked coffee table pairs the look of faux gray marble with a weathered gray wood grain...

    View full details
    Original price $531.87
    Current price $409.13
    Save $122.74
  • Surmour End Table image
    Save $61.37

    Surmour End Table

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $265.94
    Current price $204.57

    Striking contemporary form, meet can’t-miss function. This end table pairs the look of faux gray marble with a weathered gray wood grain for a simp...

    View full details
    Original price $265.94
    Current price $204.57
    Save $61.37
  • Sturlayne Upholstered Bed image
    Sale

    Sturlayne Upholstered Bed

    Ashley Furniture
    from $919.52

    Traditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this queen upholstered panel ...

    View full details
    from $919.52
    Sale
  • Sturlayne Nightstand image
    Save $110.28

    Sturlayne Nightstand

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $477.87
    Current price $367.59

    Traditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this nightstand. Merging a th...

    View full details
    Original price $477.87
    Current price $367.59
    Save $110.28
  • Sturlayne Dresser and Mirror image
    Save $289.83

    Sturlayne Dresser and Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,255.92
    Current price $966.09

    Traditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this dresser and mirror set. ...

    View full details
    Original price $1,255.92
    Current price $966.09
    Save $289.83
  • Sturlayne Dresser image
    Save $241.53

    Sturlayne Dresser

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,046.62
    Current price $805.09

    Traditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this dresser. Merging a thick...

    View full details
    Original price $1,046.62
    Current price $805.09
    Save $241.53
  • Sturlayne Chest of Drawers image
    Save $233.93

    Sturlayne Chest of Drawers

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $1,013.71
    Current price $779.78

    Traditional style doesn’t have to be stuffy. It can feel warm, inviting and beautifully in the moment. Case in point: this chest of drawers. Mergin...

    View full details
    Original price $1,013.71
    Current price $779.78
    Save $233.93
  • Sturlayne Bedroom Mirror image
    Save $48.30

    Sturlayne Bedroom Mirror

    Ashley Furniture
    Original price $209.31
    Current price $161.01

    This mirror is made with hardwood solids and MDF substrates. Pairs with other items in the series to make a mirror and dresser kit. Specifications ...

    View full details
    Original price $209.31
    Current price $161.01
    Save $48.30
  • Sale

    Stupendous Living Room Set

    Ashley Furniture
    from $3,210.24

    Don’t want to sacrifice standout style for majorly cozy seating? This seating package pairs bold character with sink-in comfort. Its retro-cool jum...

    View full details
    from $3,210.24
    Sale
  • Stupendous Sectional image
    Sale

    Stupendous Sectional

    Ashley Furniture
    from $2,636.04

    Don’t want to sacrifice standout style for majorly cozy seating? This sectional pairs bold character with sink-in comfort. Its retro-cool jumbo cor...

    View full details
    from $2,636.04
    Sale

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does House Of Furniture/Allan's Gallery carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available